Milwaukee Riverside

Sunday, November 22, 2020
Monday, November 23, 2020
Tuesday, November 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmWrestling: V Skin Fold Measurements

 

(Postponed)

vs. TBD
5:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Gold Division

 

(Postponed)

vs. Milwaukee King
7:00pmBasketball: Girls V Gold Division

 

(Postponed)

vs. Milwaukee King
Wednesday, November 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00amBasketball: Boys V Scrimmage

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Racine Horlick High School
10:00amBasketball: Boys Freshman Scrimmage

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Racine Horlick High School
10:00amBasketball: Boys JV Scrimmage

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Racine Horlick High School
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Kettle Moraine
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Kettle Moraine
7:00pmBasketball: Boys V Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Kettle Moraine
Thursday, November 26, 2020
Friday, November 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Freshman Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..

Thanksgiving shootout, opponent and time TBD

Thanksgiving shootout, opponent and time TBD
TBDBasketball: Boys JV Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..

Thanksgiving shootout, opponent and time TBD

Thanksgiving shootout, opponent and time TBD
5:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Gold Division

 

(Postponed)

vs. Mil Washington/MCA
7:00pmBasketball: Girls V Gold Division

 

(Postponed)

vs. Mil Washington/MCA
Saturday, November 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00amBasketball: Boys V Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. South Milwaukee
Wauwatosa West
West Allis Nathan Hale
Whitnall'>Multiple Schools..
 @  Oak Creek High Schoollocation

Varsity at Oak Creek High School - Main Gym 10:00 AM Pius vs Oregon 11:30 AM Greendale vs Milwaukee Riverside 1:00 PM Franklin vs West Allis Hale 2:45...

Varsity at Oak Creek High School - Main Gym
10:00 AM Pius vs Oregon
11:30 AM Greendale vs Milwaukee Riverside
1:00 PM Franklin vs West Allis Hale
2:45 PM Milwaukee Lutheran vs Racine Case
4:15 PM Milwaukee Bay View vs Whitnall
5:45 PM Racine St. Cats vs Milwaukee Academy of Science
7:15 PM Oak Creek vs Brookfield East

Varsity at Oak Creek High School - Ninth Grade Center
10:00 AM Racine Lutheran vs South Milwaukee
11:30 AM Kettle Moraine vs Racine Horlick
1:00 PM New Berlin Eisenhower vs Waukesha North
2:45 PM Racine Park vs Burlington
4:15 PM Kenosha Bradford vs Wauwatosa West
5:45 PM Kenosha Indian Trail vs Destiny

Teams Listed first will be the home team and wear WHITE UNIFORMS. Teams listed second will be the visiting team and wear DARK UNIFORMS.
Locker rooms will be available.