Milwaukee South

Tuesday, December 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Blue Division

 

(Postponed)

vs. Milwaukee Obama SCTE
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Mil Hamilton/AHS
7:00pmBasketball: Girls V Blue Division

 

(Postponed)

vs. Milwaukee Obama SCTE
7:00pmBasketball: Boys V Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Mil Hamilton/AHS
Wednesday, December 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmWrestling: V Dual

 

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Mil Tech/MSA/JHS/CS

Weigh In 4pm

Weigh In 4pm
Thursday, December 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys V Terry Porter Classic

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..

Terry Porter Classic, opponent and time TBD

Terry Porter Classic, opponent and time TBD
Friday, December 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys V Terry Porter Classic

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..

Terry Porter Classic, opponent and time TBD

Terry Porter Classic, opponent and time TBD
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Milwaukee Riverside
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Terry Porter Classic

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..

5:30 Brown Deer at King, 5:30 Brookfield East at Bay View, 5:30 Brookfield Central at Vincent

5:30 Brown Deer at King,
5:30 Brookfield East at Bay View,
5:30 Brookfield Central at Vincent
7:00pmBasketball: Boys V Game

vs. Milwaukee Riverside
7:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Terry Porter Classic

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..

7:00 Brown Deer at King, 7:00 Brookfield East at Bay View, 7:00 Brookfield Central at Vincent

7:00 Brown Deer at King,
7:00 Brookfield East at Bay View,
7:00 Brookfield Central at Vincent
Saturday, December 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys V Terry Porter Classic

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..

Terry Porter Classic, opponent and time TBD

Terry Porter Classic, opponent and time TBD
TBDBasketball: Boys Freshman Terry Porter Classic

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..

9:00 Riverside vs Marquette at King, 12:00 Washington vs. Milwaukee Lutheran at King, 3:00 King vs Homestead at King 9:00 Hamilton vs Franklin at Bay View, 1:3...

9:00 Riverside vs Marquette at King, 12:00 Washington vs. Milwaukee Lutheran at King, 3:00 King vs Homestead at King

9:00 Hamilton vs Franklin at Bay View, 1:30 Reagan vs Delavan at Bay View, 4:30 Marshall vs Meir at Bay View

9:00 West Allis Central vs Arrowhead at Vincent, 12:00 SCTE vs West Bend East at Vincent, 3:00 Juneau vs North at Vincent
TBDBasketball: Boys JV Terry Porter Classic

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..

10:30 Riverside vs Marquette at King, 1:30 Washington vs Milwaukee Lutheran at King, 4:30 Tosa West vs Homestead at King 10:30 Hamilton vs Franklin at Bay View...

10:30 Riverside vs Marquette at King, 1:30 Washington vs Milwaukee Lutheran at King, 4:30 Tosa West vs Homestead at King

10:30 Hamilton vs Franklin at Bay View, 12:00 South vs Delavan-Darien at Bay View, 3:00 Reagan vs Messmer at Bay View, 6:00 Marshall vs Golda at Bay View

10:30 West Allis Central vs Arrowhead at Vincent, 1:30 SCTE vs West Bend East at Vincent, 4:30 Juneau vs North at Vincent
5:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Blue Division

 

(Postponed)

vs. Milwaukee North
7:00pmBasketball: Girls V Blue Division

 

(Postponed)

vs. Milwaukee North
Sunday, December 6, 2020
Monday, December 7, 2020